Ask Your Question

Angie's List Answers is the trusted spot to ask home improvement and health questions and get answers from service companies, health providers and consumers. For ratings and reviews on companies in your area, search Angie's List.

 
 
or
Submit
Top 30 Days Experts
Rank Leader Points*
1 kstreett 240
2 Guest_9020487 110
3 Guest_9190926 105
4 GoldenKid 100
5 ahowell 95
6 KnowledgeBase 95
7 skbloom 80
8 Guest_98024861 70
9 Guest_9311297 70
10 Guest_9400529 70

*Updates every 4 hours

Browse Projects By Category

Question DetailsAsked on 8/3/2011

Are classic cars very expensive?

Just wanted to know in general?

Do you have the same question? Follow this Question


3 Answers

Voted Best Answer
2
Votes

It definitely varies. At auctions, some classic cars can go for hundreds of thousands of dollars (or more!), or as little as a few thousand. You have to consider what condition the car is in, as well as what type of work (and general maintenance) it will require.

Answered 7 years ago by Cas

0
Votes

This all depends... could you let us know which kind of car you're thinking about?

Answered 7 years ago by info

0
Votes

Aren't there actually some places where you can order over the phone and have it sent as an assembly kit? The model is old but obviously the car isn't.

Answered 7 years ago by info

0
Votes

Aren't there actually some places where you can order over the phone and have it sent as an assembly kit? The model is old but obviously the car isn't.
I think my answer didnt go through first time...

Answered 7 years ago by info