Ask Your Question

Angie's List Answers is the trusted spot to ask home improvement and health questions and get answers from service companies, health providers and consumers. For ratings and reviews on companies in your area, search Angie's List.

 
 
or
Submit
Top 30 Days Experts
Rank Leader Points*
1 kstreett 240
2 Guest_9020487 110
3 Guest_9190926 105
4 GoldenKid 100
5 ahowell 95
6 KnowledgeBase 95
7 skbloom 80
8 Guest_98024861 70
9 Guest_9311297 70
10 Guest_9400529 70

*Updates every 4 hours

Browse Projects By Category

Question DetailsAsked on 6/19/2011

Housecleaning recommendation in Homewood area?

I live in the Homewood area and am desparately seeking a housecleaning service. Must be professonal, trustworthy, and thorough. Any recommendations?

Do you have the same question? Follow this Question


7 Answers

0
Votes

and this one offers a reliable house cleaning too.

__________________

http://www.thefantasticcleaners.com

Answered 7 years ago by topak

0
Votes

gee, i am really overwhelmed with these great cleaning services!


______________

www.allcitycleaning.net

Answered 7 years ago by topak

0
Votes

every day my children the same age have chores to do. they may not be much or done exactly right but they have them. some examples are dust, swiffer, clean windows doors and moldings. water the dogs, feed the cats ect. I write it on their dry erase and they do it. I do chores Its our house everyone lives in it everyone can do something to help

Answered 7 years ago by Antony

1
Vote

How do I get into the habit of keeping the house clean, without getting sick of it? When I get sick of it, I stop doing it, and then hubby gets mad. Help?

Answered 7 years ago by DevonBep

0
Votes

well, a deep housecleaning requires a healthy and strong body and mind. care for your health with proper immunization. now..!


_____________

www.urgentcare1group.com

Answered 7 years ago by topak

0
Votes

Finding a quality cleaning service can be very difficult indeed. When I was in the business I would have clients say they used a friends referral and it didn't work out. This is because everyone has a different version of what clean means to them.

However, I believe a lot of it is due to personality issues.


Answered 7 years ago by Your Fresh Start

0
Votes

both google and yahoo have local search features. do a local search and interview a few companies. Reputable companies will charge more but there is value there as they will be professional, responsible and trustworthy. If you want to go cheap... you will no doubt get what you pay for. Ask for references, how long they have been in business, check for insurance and bonding. Hire a pro!

Answered 7 years ago by valleygirl