Ask Your Question

Angie's List Answers is the trusted spot to ask home improvement and health questions and get answers from service companies, health providers and consumers. For ratings and reviews on companies in your area, search Angie's List.

 
 
or
Submit
Top 30 Days Experts
Rank Leader Points*
1 kstreett 240
2 Guest_9020487 110
3 Guest_9190926 105
4 GoldenKid 100
5 ahowell 95
6 KnowledgeBase 95
7 skbloom 80
8 Guest_98024861 70
9 Guest_9311297 70
10 Guest_9400529 70

*Updates every 4 hours

Browse Projects By Category

Question DetailsAsked on 5/22/2011

Housekeeping

Can anyone recommend a # 1 housekeeper in the Riverside area?

Do you have the same question? Follow this Question


4 Answers

0
Votes

MY MOTHER IS A VERY GOOD HOUSEKEEPER.SHE IS A VERY CLEAN PERSON.SHE HAS BEEN A HOUSEKEEPER FOR OVER 25 YEARS.SHE WAS MARRIED TO SOMEONE THAT HAD 5 CHILDREN THEN SHE HAD TWO WITH HIM CAN YOU IMAGINE THE MESSED SHE DEALT WITH?I KNOW I CAN I AM ONE OF THE 7 CHILDREN.MY MOTHER HAS VERY GOOD WORK ETHICS.SHE HAS BEEN EVERYTHING FROM A MOTHER TO EXECUTIVE HOUSEKEEPER WITH HER LIFE TIME.SHE LIVES IN THE MARSHALL MICHIGAN AREA.IF YOU NEED ANY HOUSECLEANING PLEASE LEAVE YOUR NAME AND INFORMATION AT MY EMAIL ADDRESS.SHE NEEDS SOMETHING TO KEEP HER OCCUPIED SHE LOST HER HUSBAND LAST YEAR AND HER DAUGHTER MY SISTER THIS FEB.2008.IT WOULD BE DEEPLY APPRECIATED.PJDINGLEY@YAHOO.COM

Answered 7 years ago by PJDING

0
Votes

If you have a cleaning lady/service that is HONEST and TRUSTWORTHY and GREAT at what she does or if you are one that is and need a cleaning job to supplement your income, please contact me with name and phone number. I want to offer this first here to fellow members before going to Craigslist. I pay good for good help and I give a nice Christmas bonus/gift. Cleanings would have to be late morning/early afternoon. I provide the supplies/vacuum, etc. - just need someone to show up on time and do a good job. No surface cleaners PLEASE!

Answered 7 years ago by Antony

0
Votes

I have worked in the hospitality an housekeeping business for more then 5 years iv worked in many different privet homes an well known Hotels, Now i would like to start my own maid service or housekeeping staff. what should i do to become manager of a high end Professional housekeeping business.

Answered 7 years ago by DevonBep

1
Vote

it would be very helpful if you posted your city and state.... I am a professional cleaner with 22 yrs experience. All above board and professional. However I am not going to reply with information if I dont know where you are. Grammy... Riverside what?

Anthony... whare are you located? I have many, many contacts all over the country and Canada from a professional cleaning association I belong to.... perhaps I can recommend another professional to you.


I'm new here..let me make sure I can receive emails. Anyone interested in giving a city and state I will try to match you up with a professional cleaner in your area.

any other questions about services, what to look for when hiring one or general questions about cleaning.... I would be happy to help.

Answered 7 years ago by valleygirl