Ask Your Question

Angie's List Answers is the trusted spot to ask home improvement and health questions and get answers from service companies, health providers and consumers. For ratings and reviews on companies in your area, search Angie's List.

 
 
or
Submit
Top 30 Days Experts
Rank Leader Points*
1 kstreett 240
2 Guest_9020487 110
3 Guest_9190926 105
4 GoldenKid 100
5 ahowell 95
6 KnowledgeBase 95
7 skbloom 80
8 Guest_98024861 70
9 Guest_9311297 70
10 Guest_9400529 70

*Updates every 4 hours

Browse Projects By Category

Question DetailsAsked on 9/6/2011

How do I delete my user account?

I started an account but didn't complete it. Now I want to delete my account.

Do you have the same question? Follow this Question


2 Answers

Voted Best Answer
18
Votes

Kind of disappionting when companies let you sign up for their services online, but make you call to cancel them. There should be a law requiring companies to allow customers to cancel services through the same medium they used to sign up.

Answered 6 years ago by cdef

-16
Votes

Sorry to see you go! Feel free to give us a call at 1-888-944-LIST (5478) and we'll take care of it for you.

Answered 7 years ago by Cas

0
Votes

William can also e-mail us at memberservices@angieslist.com.

Answered 6 years ago by HughV