Ask Your Question

Angie's List Answers is the trusted spot to ask home improvement and health questions and get answers from service companies, health providers and consumers. For ratings and reviews on companies in your area, search Angie's List.

 
 
or
Top 30 Days Experts
Rank Leader Points*
1 LCD 8640
2 Member Services 5750
3 ContractorDon 1235
4 Jefferson 345
5 BayAreaAC 325
6 the new window man 275
7 Roofman1 190
8 SalisburySam 160
9 sooty 140
10 SmartEnergyToday 120

*Updates every 4 hours

Browse Projects By Category

Question DetailsAsked on 7/31/2012

How much is the membership for a year to Angies list?

How much does a membership cost per year?

Do you have the same question? Follow this Question


4 Answers

-1
Votes

Hi, huda.

Membership pricing varies by city and depends on which package you buy. You do get a discount for paying for a full year rather than each month. And if you decide to joinAngie's List, you can use the promo code ANSWERS to get 20% off an annualmembership.

To find the pricing for your city, visit our pricing guide.

Answered 1 year ago by HughV

1
Vote

I joined through paypal discount of 40% and got two year subscription for a little over $29.00.

Answered 1 year ago by Elainewt

0
Votes

It's $15.00 a year. If you pay with PayPal it is only $12.00 a year. Well worth it!!

Answered 4 months ago by Guest_99065874

0
Votes

You know, if you type in "Angie's List" to the search you can rate them too apparently. Funny, no ratings or reviews at this time.......

Answered 25 days ago by Guest_9667134




Related Questions