Ask Your Question

Angie's List Answers is the trusted spot to ask home improvement and health questions and get answers from service companies, health providers and consumers. For ratings and reviews on companies in your area, search Angie's List.

 
 
or
Submit
Top 30 Days Experts
Rank Leader Points*
1 kstreett 240
2 Guest_9020487 110
3 Guest_9190926 105
4 GoldenKid 100
5 ahowell 95
6 KnowledgeBase 95
7 skbloom 80
8 Guest_98024861 70
9 Guest_9311297 70
10 Guest_9400529 70

*Updates every 4 hours

Browse Projects By Category

Question DetailsAsked on 9/7/2011

I noticed my membership was automatically renewed and my credit card charged. How do I cancel my membership>

Do you have the same question? Follow this Question


4 Answers

1
Vote

Give us a call at 1-888-944-LIST (5478) and one of our call center reps will be more than happy to help! We're sorry to see you go!

Answered 7 years ago by Cas

0
Votes

Did not want to cancel, but my credit card was billed 9/02/13 for a renewal at a discounted price. Oct. 2 I received a mailed renewal for a much higher cost. I want to renew the membership for one year for the price billed to my credit card. Any problem with this?

Answered 5 years ago by Guest_9447628

0
Votes

That should be just fine. For any assistance or explanation on your account, you will want to contact our call center at 1-888-944-5478.


Call center hours:

Mon-Fri: 8:30am – 8:15pm ET
Sat: 8:30am – 3:00pm ET

Thanks so much!

Answered 5 years ago by KielH

0
Votes

I do not want to renew my subscription .

mary kelley

Answered 5 years ago by Guest_92071742