Ask Your Question

Angie's List Answers is the trusted spot to ask home improvement and health questions and get answers from service companies, health providers and consumers. For ratings and reviews on companies in your area, search Angie's List.

 
 
or
Top 30 Days Experts
Rank Leader Points*
1 Member Services 8775
2 LCD 5050
3 the new window man 560
4 jccasper 340
5 BayAreaAC 300
6 kstreett 240
7 jmkreisle 175
8 Guest_9020487 110
9 Guest_9190926 105
10 KnowledgeBase 95

*Updates every 4 hours

Browse Projects By Category

Question DetailsAsked on 5/16/2012

What is my cost for being an Angies list member?

Do you have the same question? Follow this Question


7 Answers

0
Votes

Hiya Hpace,

You can find membership cost info here:
http://my.angieslist.com/angieslist/v...

Answered 3 years ago by JP

1
Vote

why is this site so difficult, I do not understand hardly any of it? what is the cost? and how do I find a construction or somebody to fix my garage door , it doesn't open right? would somebody please e- mail me or do anything to acknowldge me? sb1943@charter.net

Answered 2 years ago by sb1943

0
Votes

Apologies for any incovenience you may have experienced with the website and thanks for the feeback. The cost of Angie's List membership varies by your location, so to be able to estimate the cost of your membership plan before you attempt to buy, we provide info using our pricing tool.


We want to provide you with the best customer service possible, so if you're not a fan of the website, you can reach us by email at memberservices@angieslist.com or toll-free at 1-866-783-2980 to speak with a live representative. Our call center hours are Monday through Friday 8:30 am-8:15 pm Eastern Time or Saturday from 8:30 am-3:00 pm ET.



Answered 2 years ago by JP

0
Votes

What is my cost for being an Angie's list member?

Answered 2 years ago by 926618k

0
Votes

926618k, you can find the pricing for your area here: http://my.angieslist.com/angieslist/v...

Answered 2 years ago by JP

0
Votes

my membership is up for renewal ... how much is the the cost?

Answered 5 months ago by Guest_9383309

0
Votes

This is Garrett K. with Angie's List. You can email memberservices@angieslist.com to find out how much your renewal will be. Have a great day!

Answered 5 months ago by garrettk