Ask Your Question

Angie's List Answers is the trusted spot to ask home improvement and health questions and get answers from service companies, health providers and consumers. For ratings and reviews on companies in your area, search Angie's List.

 
 
or
Top 30 Days Experts
Rank Leader Points*
1 LCD 2620
2 kstreett 240
3 Guest_9020487 110
4 Guest_9190926 105
5 GoldenKid 100
6 ahowell 95
7 KnowledgeBase 95
8 skbloom 80
9 Guest_98024861 70
10 Guest_9311297 70

*Updates every 4 hours

Browse Projects By Category

Question DetailsAsked on 3/26/2012

can i get my purchase refunded or cancelled?

I mistakenly purchased a deal for a service provider outside of my area. I would like to return my purchase for a full refund

Do you have the same question? Follow this Question


5 Answers

Voted Best Answer
6
Votes

Hello, this is Kiel from Angie's list. For changes such as this, you will want to contact our call center at 1-888-944-5478.


Call center hours:

Mon-Fri: 8:30am – 8:15pm ET
Sat: 8:30am – 3:00pm ET

Thanks so much!

Answered 3 years ago by KielH

1
Vote

Sure thing! Give us a call at 1-888-944-LIST and we'll be happy to help.

Answered 5 years ago by Cas

0
Votes

I purchased a plumbing" deal" and after talking to the company we determined it was not what I wanted . Leak Doctor rep ,Josh, was very nice and explained what I bought was not what I needed and suggested I get a refund. How do I do that ? The order # is 1036600 and I charged $59.00 to my Discvover card.


Answered 3 years ago by Guest_96904872

0
Votes

Randy email me and said we where out of his working area so I want to cancel the lawn job

Answered 2 years ago by Guest_94310781

0
Votes

Randy email me and said we where out of his working area so I want to cancel the lawn job

I didnt mistakenly purchase a deal I want

ed him to do the job but he canceled out

Answered 2 years ago by Guest_94310781

0
Votes

Hello, this is Garrett from Angie's list. For changes such as this, you will want to contact our call center at 1-888-944-5478.


Call center hours:

Mon-Fri: 8:30am – 8:15pm ET
Sat: 8:30am – 3:00pm ET

Thanks so much!

Answered 2 years ago by garrettk