Ask Your Question

Angie's List Answers is the trusted spot to ask home improvement and health questions and get answers from service companies, health providers and consumers. For ratings and reviews on companies in your area, search Angie's List.

 
 
or
Submit
Top 30 Days Experts
Rank Leader Points*
1 kstreett 240
2 Guest_9020487 110
3 Guest_9190926 105
4 GoldenKid 100
5 ahowell 95
6 KnowledgeBase 95
7 skbloom 80
8 Guest_98024861 70
9 Guest_9311297 70
10 Guest_9400529 70

*Updates every 4 hours

Browse Projects By Category

Question DetailsAsked on 11/27/2011

how do I cancel my subscription?

I need to cancel my account.

Do you have the same question? Follow this Question


3 Answers

1
Vote

We're sorry to see you go!
Give us a call at 1-888-944-LIST (5478) and we'll be more than happy to help you cancel your subscription.

Answered 6 years ago by Cas

0
Votes

how do i cancel my account?

Answered 4 years ago by christine

0
Votes

Hi, Christine, this is Meranda with Angie's List. As mentioned above on this comment from 2011, please contact us at memberservices@angieslist.com or 1-888-944-5478 on weekdays from 8 a.m. to 9 p.m. and Saturday from 8 a.m. to 3 p.m. Eastern time. Thanks!

Answered 4 years ago by Meranda