Ask Your Question

Angie's List Answers is the trusted spot to ask home improvement and health questions and get answers from service companies, health providers and consumers. For ratings and reviews on companies in your area, search Angie's List.

 
 
or
Submit
Top 30 Days Experts
Rank Leader Points*
1 kstreett 240
2 Guest_9020487 110
3 Guest_9190926 105
4 GoldenKid 100
5 ahowell 95
6 KnowledgeBase 95
7 skbloom 80
8 Guest_98024861 70
9 Guest_9311297 70
10 Guest_9400529 70

*Updates every 4 hours

Browse Projects By Category

Question DetailsAsked on 11/3/2011

how do I clear my search history

Do you have the same question? Follow this Question


3 Answers

Voted Best Answer
3
Votes

I am trying to clear my angies list search history.

Answered 7 years ago by abq.dude

-2
Votes

Are you trying to clear your Angie's List search history or your computer's search history?

Answered 7 years ago by Cas

-15
Votes

At this time, there is no way to clear your Angie's List search history.

Answered 7 years ago by Cas

1
Vote

yes, I am trying to clear my search history in angie's list because i didn't use any of those providers



Answered 6 years ago by Guest_90961001