Ask Your Question

Angie's List Answers is the trusted spot to ask home improvement and health questions and get answers from service companies, health providers and consumers. For ratings and reviews on companies in your area, search Angie's List.

 
 
or
Submit
Top 30 Days Experts
Rank Leader Points*
1 kstreett 240
2 Guest_9020487 110
3 Guest_9190926 105
4 GoldenKid 100
5 ahowell 95
6 KnowledgeBase 95
7 skbloom 80
8 Guest_98024861 70
9 Guest_9311297 70
10 Guest_9400529 70

*Updates every 4 hours

Browse Projects By Category

Question DetailsAsked on 8/13/2013

how to advertise my business

I just paid for 1 year membership on AL. How can I advertise my business?

Do you have the same question? Follow this Question


3 Answers

1
Vote

Hello, this is Kiel from Angie’s List. To list your business, you can go to business.angieslist.com and click the orange Create Your Free Account to provide your company’s contact information and services. You can also contact our Business Center at 1-888-944-5478.


Call center hours:

Mon-Fri: 8:30am – 8:15pm ET

Thanks so much!

Answered 5 years ago by KielH

0
Votes

This is in response to the response. Where is the orange button to create an account on the business page???

Answered 4 years ago by Guest_9150877

0
Votes

This is Garrett K., community moderator. You can follow this link and click the "Claim your business profile" button in the top left of the page. Thanks!

Source: 

Answered 3 years ago by garrettk