Ask Your Question

Angie's List Answers is the trusted spot to ask home improvement and health questions and get answers from service companies, health providers and consumers. For ratings and reviews on companies in your area, search Angie's List.

 
 
or
Submit
Top 30 Days Experts
Rank Leader Points*
1 kstreett 240
2 Guest_9020487 110
3 Guest_9190926 105
4 GoldenKid 100
5 ahowell 95
6 KnowledgeBase 95
7 skbloom 80
8 Guest_98024861 70
9 Guest_9311297 70
10 Guest_9400529 70

*Updates every 4 hours

Browse Projects By Category

Question DetailsAsked on 11/3/2011

how do i list a business?

business not listed

Do you have the same question? Follow this Question


3 Answers

1
Vote

Are you an Angie's List member trying to add a business you've used, or are you a business owner trying to list yourself?

Answered 7 years ago by Cas

1
Vote

I am a business owner and a member of Angie's List. How do I list my business info?

Answered 6 years ago by Guest_9375150

0
Votes

Hi!


This is Leah B. in Member Services, happy to help with your questions!


In order to list as a business, you would want to go through our Business Center. You can reach them toll-free at 866-843-5478 or by email at businesscenter@angieslist.com. You can also find more information at their website:

business.angieslist.com



Answered 4 years ago by Member Services