Ask Your Question

Angie's List Answers is the trusted spot to ask home improvement and health questions and get answers from service companies, health providers and consumers. For ratings and reviews on companies in your area, search Angie's List.

 
 
or
Top 30 Days Experts
Rank Leader Points*
1 LCD 3565
2 kstreett 240
3 Guest_9020487 110
4 Guest_9190926 105
5 ahowell 95
6 KnowledgeBase 95
7 skbloom 80
8 Guest_98024861 70
9 Guest_9311297 70
10 Guest_9400529 70

*Updates every 4 hours

Browse Projects By Category

Question DetailsAsked on 2/28/2014

how do i redeem groupon angies list

http://gr.pn/9ZIFfy 3 to redeem angies list groupon is not showing as valid

Do you have the same question? Follow this Question


6 Answers

Angie's List Member Answer

Angie’s List Members can login here to view this answer.

Not an Angie's List Member?

Join to view this answer. Members also get reviews on local service providers, plus save up to 50% on popular home projects from top-rated professionals!

1
Vote

I am trying to redeem Groupon from Pittsburgh Pa. Something is wrong and I do not know what to do.


sjrooney@comcast.net

Answered 3 years ago by Glenhaven504

0
Votes

I just purchased this and is not showing as valid. how do I get it ti go thru?

Answered 3 years ago by opticgirl

0
Votes

Hi! This is Mary Beth from the Member Care Department. I'm sorry for the delay in getting back to you.




I apologize for any difficulty setting up your membership using this Groupon.

To redeem your purchase, first log into your Groupon account. After this, go to the My Groupons page and select Print next to the one for Angie’s List. A PDF of the coupon will come up. The bottom half of the coupon will have a section for “How to use this” with a link to our redemption page. Also, within the coupon will be a code to redeem at this page. If you continue having difficulties, please give us a call at (888) 944-5478. One of our Member Care representatives would be more than happy to assist you with redeeming your Groupon and getting started with Angie's List right over the phone. Please let me know if I can provide any additional assistance or information. You can respond by submitting a new answer as a response in this Q&A, email us at memberservices@angieslist.com or toll-free at 1-866-783-2980 to speak with a live representative. Our call center hours are Monday through Friday 8:00 am-9:00 pm Eastern Time or Saturday from 8:00 am-5:00 pm ET. Thanks for reaching out!--Mary Beth


Answered 3 years ago by Member Services

0
Votes

Q5JZE23LVG45

Answered 3 years ago by patr3183

0
Votes

Hi! This is Mary Beth from the Member Care Department.





We would be happy to assist you with setting up your membership using this Groupon code. Just give us a call at (888) 944-5478, and we will be able to help you! Our call center hours are Monday through Friday 8:00 am-9:00 pm Eastern Time or Saturday from 8:00 am-5:00 pm ET.






Thanks for reaching out!--Mary Beth

Answered 3 years ago by Member Services

0
Votes

my redemption code from groupon is xxxxxxxxxxxx

Source: 

Answered 2 years ago by Maurice