Ask Your Question

Angie's List Answers is the trusted spot to ask home improvement and health questions and get answers from service companies, health providers and consumers. For ratings and reviews on companies in your area, search Angie's List.

 
 
or
Top 30 Days Experts
Rank Leader Points*
1 LCD 2560
2 kstreett 240
3 Guest_9020487 110
4 Guest_9190926 105
5 GoldenKid 100
6 ahowell 95
7 KnowledgeBase 95
8 skbloom 80
9 Guest_98024861 70
10 Guest_9311297 70

*Updates every 4 hours

Browse Projects By Category

Question DetailsAsked on 4/8/2013

please,I want a refund and cancelation..

Do you have the same question? Follow this Question


5 Answers

1
Vote

We're sorry to see you go!


Memberships may be cancelled in one of the following ways:

Online: Contact Us to submit a request
Phone: (866) 623-6088
Mail: Attn: Member Services, 1030 E. Washington St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
Fax: (866) 670-5478

In any written cancellation request, please include your name, address and phone number so we can identify your account. If you need to make some adjustments or cancel only a portion of your memberships, please let us know specifically what changes need to be made.

Source: http://support.angieslist.com/app/ans...

Answered 4 years ago by JP

0
Votes

i want a refund,please cancel.

Answered 4 years ago by Guest_9362800

1
Vote

I no longer need your services right now. Thanks.

Answered 3 years ago by Guest_9097415

0
Votes

I purchased a carpet cleaning service and they are based in pa. Need to cancel it and be refunded


Answered 2 years ago by Guest_9128307

0
Votes

I want a refund and cancelation. They are unable to provide service by the date I need it.

Thanks,

Answered 2 years ago by Guest_9928159