Ask Your Question

Angie's List Answers is the trusted spot to ask home improvement and health questions and get answers from service companies, health providers and consumers. For ratings and reviews on companies in your area, search Angie's List.

 
 
or
Top 30 Days Experts
Rank Leader Points*
1 LCD 2810
2 kstreett 240
3 Guest_9020487 110
4 Guest_9190926 105
5 ahowell 95
6 KnowledgeBase 95
7 skbloom 80
8 Guest_98024861 70
9 Guest_9311297 70
10 Guest_9400529 70

*Updates every 4 hours

Browse Projects By Category

Question DetailsAsked on 6/25/2015

refund forms for cancellations

cancellation and refund forms

Do you have the same question? Follow this Question


2 Answers

Angie's List Member Answer

Angie’s List Members can login here to view this answer.

Not an Angie's List Member?

Join to view this answer. Members also get reviews on local service providers, plus save up to 50% on popular home projects from top-rated professionals!

Voted Best Answer
1
Vote

Hi George,

This is Sarah B. in Member Care. Thanks for your response!

I have sent an email to you with the refund form you are looking for. I apologize for our confusion regarding your question!

Please let me know if I can assist further. You can respond to this thread or submit a new Answers post. You can also reach us at memberservices@angieslist.com . We're happy to help, George!

Answered 2 years ago by Member Services

0
Votes

Four thousand one hundred dollars was charged to my American Express Card, no work was done, no one contacted me until two days after I contacted Angies list to cancelled the transaction. Refund my money, Refund my money. Order # 2083286 NS HEATING AND COOLING INC.

Answered 2 years ago by Guest_9304498

0
Votes

i called on 1/29/2015 to report that the agency i paid for declined to come to antioch so i called angie's list to request refund they said they would e-mail me in response to date i have received nothing please advise

Answered 1 year ago by Guest_9360913