Ask Your Question

Angie's List Answers is the trusted spot to ask home improvement and health questions and get answers from service companies, health providers and consumers. For ratings and reviews on companies in your area, search Angie's List.

 
 
or
Submit
Top 30 Days Experts
Rank Leader Points*
1 kstreett 240
2 Guest_9020487 110
3 Guest_9190926 105
4 GoldenKid 100
5 ahowell 95
6 KnowledgeBase 95
7 skbloom 80
8 Guest_98024861 70
9 Guest_9311297 70
10 Guest_9400529 70

*Updates every 4 hours

Browse Projects By Category

Question DetailsAsked on 9/14/2013

water intrusion in basement

Do you have the same question? Follow this Question


3 Answers

1
Vote

This question was asked 1 or 2 days ago. It depends on where the water is coming in. Either give a few more details or even go to home in the Browse Projects by Category and then go to basement waterproofing. You can then select how to search and if you go to most recent I think it is you can see a few good answers. Or repost here with where the water is entering your home. To get a good answer you need to help the ones that will answer you here with more details.














Answered 5 years ago by ContractorDon

0
Votes

In case you have not used Browse Projects By Category before, it is not really projects but actually a subject-sorted database of prior questions and answers by subject. Click on the + by Home and the category list expands out, then click on and read the prior questions and answers under Basement Waterproofing.

Answered 5 years ago by LCD

0
Votes

I had this problem & spent thousands on experts trying to find out why & where it was coming from. No go. Finally I said I don't care why or where. I'm an inventor. I'll invent a solution. I invented the Joy Whale. Problem resolved. Pls email me if you want more info. caringpro@gmail.com .

Source: My gray hair

Answered 5 years ago by InventingJoy