Ask Your Question

Angie's List Answers is the trusted spot to ask home improvement and health questions and get answers from service companies, health providers and consumers. For ratings and reviews on companies in your area, search Angie's List.

 
 
or
Submit
Top 30 Days Experts
Rank Leader Points*
1 kstreett 240
2 Guest_9020487 110
3 Guest_9190926 105
4 GoldenKid 100
5 ahowell 95
6 KnowledgeBase 95
7 skbloom 80
8 Guest_98024861 70
9 Guest_9311297 70
10 Guest_9400529 70

*Updates every 4 hours

Browse Projects By Category

Question DetailsAsked on 1/30/2012

why cant I enter promo codes

Do you have the same question? Follow this Question


10 Answers

Voted Best Answer
4
Votes

Can you tell me a little more about the errors you're seeing when you try to enter the promo codes? Also, which promo code are you trying to use?

Answered 7 years ago by Cas

0
Votes

Both the 10 and 40% promo code denied for my consideration of membershi renewal.

Answered 7 years ago by epilab

0
Votes

Can you tell me what the codes actually are so I can check?

Answered 7 years ago by Cas

0
Votes

MEM40OFF and 10OFF are the codes from angies renewell site

Answered 7 years ago by epilab

0
Votes

I responded with MEM40OFF and 10OFF are the codes from angies renewel site....did you get this ??

Answered 7 years ago by epilab

0
Votes

I did, thanks! I sent it over to our team in charge of promo codes to see if they had any insight and will let you know when I hear back.

Answered 7 years ago by Cas

2
Votes

The codes you were trying to use are only valid for new memberships--not renewals. Try using VOLTS10 for 20 percent off a renewal. mso-fareast-font-family:Calibri;mso-fareast-theme-font:minor-latin;color:#1F497
D;
mso-ansi-language:EN-US;mso-fareast-language:EN-US;mso-bidi-language:AR-SA">

Answered 7 years ago by Cas

0
Votes

I'm having the same problem, I am using PIPES, PIPES30, and RMN25 to renew my membership. But no discount is applied.

Answered 6 years ago by gema3502

0
Votes

The codes you used are valid only for new memberships, not
renewals. Try using PIPES10 or PIPES20 for a 20 percent off a renewal.

Answered 6 years ago by Member Services

0
Votes

That worked, thank you!

Answered 6 years ago by gema3502

0
Votes

You're welcome!

Answered 6 years ago by Member Services