Ask Your Question

Angie's List Answers is the trusted spot to ask home improvement and health questions and get answers from service companies, health providers and consumers. For ratings and reviews on companies in your area, search Angie's List.

 
 
or
Submit
Top 30 Days Experts
Rank Leader Points*
1 kstreett 240
2 Guest_9020487 110
3 Guest_9190926 105
4 GoldenKid 100
5 ahowell 95
6 KnowledgeBase 95
7 skbloom 80
8 Guest_98024861 70
9 Guest_9311297 70
10 Guest_9400529 70

*Updates every 4 hours

Browse Projects By Category

Question DetailsAsked on 12/11/2015

Can you verify if Best Spedition, Inc is a legitimate car transport company?

Do you have the same question? Follow this Question


3 Answers

Voted Best Answer
1
Vote

Hi,

This is Brendon M. in Member Care. Thanks for your interest in Angie's List!

We do not have not a transport company under that name in the system.

We'll be happy to help find top rated movers, but it doesn't look like you have a subscription to the List yet. You can join by visiting www.angieslist.com or by giving us a call. Our call center is available 8:00 am-9:00 pm weekdays and 8:00-5:00 pm ET on Saturdays. If you join online, you can save 20% on an annual plan by using the promo code ANSWERS.

Thanks for your question and we look forward to assisting you!

Answered 3 years ago by Member Services

0
Votes

Not listed on Angies List, so no help there.


They do have what appears to be a legit website, but I was unable to find a USDOT number under any company with a name containing Best Spedition, so if it is a scam at least they took the trouble to set up a decent looking website.


Personally, I have never heard of them or seen their trucks on the road - might be just a broker rather than an actual trucking company - could be either way based on what is on their website.

Answered 3 years ago by LCD

0
Votes

I had the same question, I have a guy wanting to ship me a UTV through there company

Answered 3 years ago by dbennion

0
Votes

No, this is a company created for scamming people. They will tell you that they will hold your money until you get the car/boat/atv/utv that you are buying then release it only when you approve it.


You will lose your money. You will not get the item. Period.



Answered 3 years ago by ehickox