Ask Your Question

Angie's List Answers is the trusted spot to ask home improvement and health questions and get answers from service companies, health providers and consumers. For ratings and reviews on companies in your area, search Angie's List.

 
 
or
Submit
Top 30 Days Experts
Rank Leader Points*
1 kstreett 240
2 Guest_9020487 110
3 Guest_9190926 105
4 GoldenKid 100
5 ahowell 95
6 KnowledgeBase 95
7 skbloom 80
8 Guest_98024861 70
9 Guest_9311297 70
10 Guest_9400529 70

*Updates every 4 hours

Browse Projects By Category

Question DetailsAsked on 1/21/2013

Does the diet Senca really help you lose weight fast..

Is senca diet really effective

Do you have the same question? Follow this Question


4 Answers

1
Vote

Maybe. So does contracting malaria, and many other potentially fatal diseases and conditions. But you'll gain it all back once you're "well."

Don't waste your money. Get some exercise and eat healthy.

Answered 6 years ago by Oleron

1
Vote

Hi, Nina.

Be sure to check Angie's List for member reviews of dieticians and weight loss programs in your area.

If you're not a member of Angie's List yet, you can use the promo code ANSWERS to get 20% off an annualmembership.

Answered 6 years ago by HughV

2
Votes

Sensa is currently under evaluation by the FDA. It seems it causes permanit damage to your taste buds. That is how it works, it makes food taste blan or no taste at all. SO you don't enjoy eating sweets ect. Loss of taste buds effect enzymes for the break down of food a serious condiction. I won't and haven't used it.

Answered 6 years ago by Guest_9676275

1
Vote

No

Answered 5 years ago by mbandercoot