Ask Your Question

Angie's List Answers is the trusted spot to ask home improvement and health questions and get answers from service companies, health providers and consumers. For ratings and reviews on companies in your area, search Angie's List.

 
 
or
Submit
Top 30 Days Experts
Rank Leader Points*
1 kstreett 240
2 Guest_9020487 110
3 Guest_9190926 105
4 GoldenKid 100
5 mygfcxx1 95
6 ahowell 95
7 KnowledgeBase 95
8 skbloom 80
9 Guest_98024861 70
10 Guest_9311297 70

*Updates every 4 hours

Browse Projects By Category

Question DetailsAsked on 2/26/2014

How do I add a company as a favorite?

Do you have the same question? Follow this Question


2 Answers

Voted Best Answer
3
Votes

When you are viewing a provider at www.angieslist.com, on the left side of the page, underneath the provider name and information, you'll see a link to "Add to Favorites" - simply click that link to add the provider to your favorites list. Thanks so much!

Answered 5 years ago by KielH

0
Votes

Not sure there is a "favorites" option is there?


I am sure member services will chime in here.


You can do a "Page of Happiness" nomination.

Answered 5 years ago by WoWHomeSolutions

0
Votes

Good to know Kiel.


Thanks.



Answered 5 years ago by WoWHomeSolutions