Ask Your Question

Angie's List Answers is the trusted spot to ask home improvement and health questions and get answers from service companies, health providers and consumers. For ratings and reviews on companies in your area, search Angie's List.

 
 
or
Submit
Top 30 Days Experts
Rank Leader Points*
1 kstreett 240
2 Guest_9020487 110
3 Guest_9190926 105
4 GoldenKid 100
5 ahowell 95
6 KnowledgeBase 95
7 skbloom 80
8 Guest_98024861 70
9 Guest_9311297 70
10 Guest_9400529 70

*Updates every 4 hours

Browse Projects By Category

Question DetailsAsked on 3/2/2014

How much does it cost to remove old tub/shower combo and replace with just a shower with glass doors?

I asked the above questions before & left out some information. No plumbing will be moved and I have not picked out tile yet, but think it will be an 8" X 12" tile and shower pan 60X30.

Do you have the same question? Follow this Question


3 Answers

1
Vote

You have two posts on same issue going here - suggest you copy the above info and post is using the Answer This Question button right below your original question, which already has 3 responses, so all the discussion stays in the same "thread" or question. Here -

https://answers.angieslist.com/How-co...

Answered 6 years ago by LCD

0
Votes

I asked the above questions before & left out some information. No plumbing will be moved and I have not picked out tile yet, but think it will be an 8" X 12" tile and shower pan 60X30.

Answered 6 years ago by Guest_9225876

0
Votes

Your repost ended up wrong place - you need to copy the new info from this one, then go to the following link, and Answer the Question THERE to paste it to repost it in the thread with the responders -

https://answers.angieslist.com/ViewQu...

Answered 6 years ago by LCD