Ask Your Question

Angie's List Answers is the trusted spot to ask home improvement and health questions and get answers from service companies, health providers and consumers. For ratings and reviews on companies in your area, search Angie's List.

 
 
or
Submit
Top 30 Days Experts
Rank Leader Points*
1 kstreett 240
2 Guest_9020487 110
3 Guest_9190926 105
4 GoldenKid 100
5 ahowell 95
6 KnowledgeBase 95
7 skbloom 80
8 Guest_98024861 70
9 Guest_9311297 70
10 Guest_9400529 70

*Updates every 4 hours

Browse Projects By Category

Question DetailsAsked on 11/2/2013

I bought a BuyNow coupon and the company says they don't work in my area. How do I get a refund?

Do you have the same question? Follow this Question


3 Answers

1
Vote

Hello, this is Kiel from Angie's list. For changes such as this, you will want to contact our call center at 1-888-944-5478.


Call center hours:

Mon-Fri: 8:30am – 8:15pm ET
Sat: 8:30am – 3:00pm ET

Thanks so much!

Answered 5 years ago by KielH

0
Votes

So how do I get a refund?

Answered 5 years ago by Guest_9176329

0
Votes

Hi Guest_9176329. This is Meranda with Angie's List. You can recieve a refund through member services, the same as Kiel pointed out to this poster last year. Call 1-888-944-5478. Thanks!

Answered 5 years ago by Meranda