Ask Your Question

Angie's List Answers is the trusted spot to ask home improvement and health questions and get answers from service companies, health providers and consumers. For ratings and reviews on companies in your area, search Angie's List.

 
 
or
Submit
Top 30 Days Experts
Rank Leader Points*
1 kstreett 240
2 Guest_9020487 110
3 Guest_9190926 105
4 GoldenKid 100
5 mygfcxx1 95
6 ahowell 95
7 KnowledgeBase 95
8 skbloom 80
9 Guest_98024861 70
10 Guest_9311297 70

*Updates every 4 hours

Browse Projects By Category

Question DetailsAsked on 3/23/2014

I need to correct a revised review that I just finished. I realize I made a slight error.

Do you have the same question? Follow this Question


2 Answers

Voted Best Answer
1
Vote

You can call member services or you can go in and usually revise or add to the review.



Answered 5 years ago by Davidhughes

1
Vote

Go to Account at top right, select Your Reviews, choose the review you want to change, and Edit Review.

Answered 5 years ago by LCD

0
Votes

Hello, this is Kyle K from the Member Care Department.

There are a few ways you can make updates to your review. At the website click on “My Reviews,” which is located in the “Account” drop-down menu near the top right of the homepage. On the next page will be a list of all the providers you have left feedback on. Click “Update” on the appropriate review, and you’ll be able to make changes to the comments and grades.

Please let me know if I can provide any additional assistance or information. You can respond by submitting a new answer as a response in this Q&A, email us at memberservices@angieslist.com. or reach us toll-free at 1-866-783-2980 to speak with a live representative. Our call center hours are Monday through Friday 8:30 am-8:15 pm Eastern Time or Saturday from 8:30 am-3:00 pm ET.

Thanks for writing! - Kyle K

Answered 5 years ago by Member Services