Ask Your Question

Angie's List Answers is the trusted spot to ask home improvement and health questions and get answers from service companies, health providers and consumers. For ratings and reviews on companies in your area, search Angie's List.

 
 
or
Submit
Top 30 Days Experts
Rank Leader Points*
1 kstreett 240
2 Guest_9020487 110
3 Guest_9190926 105
4 GoldenKid 100
5 mygfcxx1 95
6 ahowell 95
7 KnowledgeBase 95
8 skbloom 80
9 Guest_98024861 70
10 Guest_9311297 70

*Updates every 4 hours

Browse Projects By Category

Question DetailsAsked on 2/23/2012

I purchased a BigDeal and will not be able to use it. Can I get a refund?

Do you have the same question? Follow this Question


3 Answers

1
Vote

Angies List has a very member friendly refund policy if no work has been performed.

Call them at 1-888-944-5478 or e-mail memberservices@angieslist.com to process your refund.

Answered 7 years ago by HMDhome

0
Votes

This was with Benjamin Franklin Plumbing. Whe the guy showed up he was going to charge much more than the $79. I wsas very disappointed with this deal. This took my time waiting for him.

Answered 5 years ago by Guest_96904992

0
Votes

I purchased the big deal on 08/14/14, $139.00 for driveway asphalt sealcoating from All County Paving. When the company came out to do the on site review we were told that the product they were going to use would not work for us and to contact Angie's List for a refund.

Please refund the full amount of $139.00 to my Visa card.


Thank you, Sue Shuck

Answered 5 years ago by Guest_9276766