Ask Your Question

Angie's List Answers is the trusted spot to ask home improvement and health questions and get answers from service companies, health providers and consumers. For ratings and reviews on companies in your area, search Angie's List.

 
 
or
Submit
Top 30 Days Experts
Rank Leader Points*
1 gbafreview 680
2 kstreett 240
3 Guest_9020487 110
4 Guest_9190926 105
5 GoldenKid 100
6 ahowell 95
7 KnowledgeBase 95
8 Greg1234588 80
9 skbloom 80
10 Guest_98024861 70

*Updates every 4 hours

Browse Projects By Category

Question DetailsAsked on 3/2/2014

I want to go on vacation,i want info on where I am going.

Oceanside village in sc

Do you have the same question? Follow this Question


3 Answers

2
Votes

Try Trip Advisor.

Answered 5 years ago by WoWHomeSolutions

1
Vote

I did a local search of the area via internet the last time I traveled. Good info there.


Answered 5 years ago by Guest123

1
Vote

Sources:

1) town's website has tourist info and maps and event calendar - www.oceansidevillage.com

2) State tourist bureau website - most states have tourist packages they mail out

3) local Chamber of Commerce - ditto

4) Trip Advisor

5) your booking travel agent

6) the peopleyou going to visit, if any

7) the hotel or resort you are staying at, if higher end

Answered 5 years ago by LCD