Ask Your Question

Angie's List Answers is the trusted spot to ask home improvement and health questions and get answers from service companies, health providers and consumers. For ratings and reviews on companies in your area, search Angie's List.

 
 
or
Submit
Top 30 Days Experts
Rank Leader Points*
1 kstreett 240
2 Guest_9020487 110
3 Guest_9190926 105
4 GoldenKid 100
5 ahowell 95
6 KnowledgeBase 95
7 skbloom 80
8 Guest_98024861 70
9 Guest_9311297 70
10 Guest_9400529 70

*Updates every 4 hours

Browse Projects By Category

Question DetailsAsked on 3/2/2012

Recommendations on homes alarms security in Las vegas, Nevada

We looking for reliable proficient dependable home Alarm security in Las vegas, Nevada

Do you have the same question? Follow this Question


3 Answers

1
Vote

Have you checked Angie's List? Angie's List Answers is a great place to find advice from professionals, but for the ratings, reviews and information to hire the companies you need, check www.angieslist.com today.

Answered 7 years ago by Cas

0
Votes

I love vivnt. Check it out http://www.vivint.com/

Answered 7 years ago by HMDhome

0
Votes

Shield Fire & Security installed my home security system and the experience was amazing. The salesman (Scott A. Gagliano) covered all my questions regarding how my home will be better protected. The installer was quick, clean, professional and also trained me to use my new alarm system. He made it easy to understand. I also received a certificate for my home owners insurance and I will give that to my insurance agent, hopefully get a discount on my homeowners insurance. I would absolutely recommend Shield Fire & Security to all my friends and family! Their number is (702) 513-3107 or (702) 418-8467 and their website is www.shieldfs.com.

Source: http://www.shieldfs.com

Answered 7 years ago by Scott Gagliano