Ask Your Question

Angie's List Answers is the trusted spot to ask home improvement and health questions and get answers from service companies, health providers and consumers. For ratings and reviews on companies in your area, search Angie's List.

 
 
or
Submit
Top 30 Days Experts
Rank Leader Points*
1 kstreett 240
2 Guest_9020487 110
3 Guest_9190926 105
4 GoldenKid 100
5 mygfcxx1 95
6 ahowell 95
7 KnowledgeBase 95
8 skbloom 80
9 Guest_98024861 70
10 Guest_9311297 70

*Updates every 4 hours

Browse Projects By Category

Question DetailsAsked on 5/11/2012

What are the criteria to join the Angie's List Affiliate Program on Commission Junction and/or are there alternative affiliate programs?

I applied to join the affiliate program for Angie's List on Commission Junction at http://www.CJ.com as was denied. As an "A" rated Angie's List service provider I was excited to potentially be able profit from referring new members to a service that we are very satisfied with. Are there other options to refer Angie's List members via an affiliate program?

Do you have the same question? Follow this Question


4 Answers

0
Votes

You can find more information about our affiliate program here.

Answered 7 years ago by Katie J.

1
Vote

I agree. I had the exact same experience. The page this person was referred to offers absolutely no help. I have sent numerous emails to teh contact information provided and have yet to receive a response. Our company has received the Super Service Award 2 years in a row now. I'm quite surprised at the low level of service I have received from Angie's List. It's quite a different experience compared to when I am being solicited to spend more money with them. If anyone can provide an answer to this question, please advise at Chris@fixyourfoundation.com #verydissapointed

Answered 6 years ago by CStatzer

0
Votes

I too have had the same problem and I too have sent numerous emails to several different email addresses. I have a free report on my website that people can download. I would really like to recommend Angie's List in that report because I think that would be beneficial to them. However, I can't seem to get out of "decline" status for some reason. There are other websites out there that I could recommend but I would prefer to list Angie's List if I can figure out how to finally get this approved. Please contact me at grant@NearHereHomeForSale.com.


Answered 6 years ago by Guest_9638550

0
Votes

@grant@NearHereHomeForSale.com: JP here from Angie's List - I just sent you a direct email message regarding the website affiliate program. Thanks!

Answered 6 years ago by JP