Ask Your Question

Angie's List Answers is the trusted spot to ask home improvement and health questions and get answers from service companies, health providers and consumers. For ratings and reviews on companies in your area, search Angie's List.

 
 
or
Submit
Top 30 Days Experts
Rank Leader Points*
1 kstreett 240
2 Guest_9020487 110
3 Guest_9190926 105
4 GoldenKid 100
5 ahowell 95
6 KnowledgeBase 95
7 skbloom 80
8 Guest_98024861 70
9 Guest_9311297 70
10 Guest_9400529 70

*Updates every 4 hours

Browse Projects By Category

Question DetailsAsked on 10/29/2012

do you have a moving checklist

Do you have the same question? Follow this Question


3 Answers

Voted Best Answer
1
Vote

http://www.realsimple.com/home-organi...

This is pretty good one I send to some of our clients needing a little direction. Hope it helps!

Answered 7 years ago by Elite Movers Inc

0
Votes

We don't have a moving check list per se, but we do have plenty of advice and tips for hiring mving companies in this recent feature article: http://www.angieslist.com/articles/do...

Answered 7 years ago by JP

0
Votes

We did do a story on moving supplies you shouldn't overlook. I hope this helps.

Source: http://www.angieslist.com/articles/do...

Answered 7 years ago by HughV

0
Votes

Hi there, we are an agent for Wheaton World Wide moving and they have one of the best moving checklists I have ever seen at http://www.wheatonworldwide.com/plann... Is this a local or long distance move? We wish you the best of luck. Please use a licensed and insured mover and check them out.... Let us know if we can be of any assistance.

Source: http://www.prioritymoving.com/

Answered 7 years ago by PriorityMoving