Ask Your Question

Angie's List Answers is the trusted spot to ask home improvement and health questions and get answers from service companies, health providers and consumers. For ratings and reviews on companies in your area, search Angie's List.

 
 
or
Submit
Top 30 Days Experts
Rank Leader Points*
1 kstreett 240
2 Guest_9020487 110
3 Guest_9190926 105
4 GoldenKid 100
5 ahowell 95
6 KnowledgeBase 95
7 skbloom 80
8 Guest_98024861 70
9 Guest_9311297 70
10 Guest_9400529 70

*Updates every 4 hours

Browse Projects By Category

Question DetailsAsked on 10/2/2014

does Window World sell only vinyl patio doors?

I do not want vinyl and can not find information from their website.

Do you have the same question? Follow this Question


4 Answers

0
Votes

that did not answer my question


Answered 5 years ago by connieidd

1
Vote

If you go to the general company info page it certainly reads like al ltheir products are vinyl - but why not use the Contact webmail form ontheir website or call them to ask, rather than asking on AL ? Get the info straight from the horse's mouth.

Answered 5 years ago by LCD

0
Votes

They will not answer any questions until they are in your home and trying to make a sale.

thanks for your input.

Answered 5 years ago by connieidd

0
Votes

Well, if they won't answer a simple question like if they make the type of products you want without getting their foot in the door, I guess that strikes them from your list. Can't say that, from what I have heard, that you are missing out on much by moving on to other suppliers.

Answered 5 years ago by LCD