Ask Your Question

Angie's List Answers is the trusted spot to ask home improvement and health questions and get answers from service companies, health providers and consumers. For ratings and reviews on companies in your area, search Angie's List.

 
 
or
Submit
Top 30 Days Experts
Rank Leader Points*
1 kstreett 240
2 Guest_9020487 110
3 Guest_9190926 105
4 GoldenKid 100
5 mygfcxx1 95
6 ahowell 95
7 KnowledgeBase 95
8 skbloom 80
9 Guest_98024861 70
10 Guest_9311297 70

*Updates every 4 hours

Browse Projects By Category

Question DetailsAsked on 6/25/2012

how do i add images to my profile

Do you have the same question? Follow this Question


3 Answers

1
Vote

Hi there! Are you wanting to know how to add an image to your Answers profile or how to add images in your member profile?

Answered 7 years ago by Katie J.

1
Vote

Why not just tell us how to do both in your reply?

Answered 7 years ago by Sit4Pet

0
Votes

If you're an Angie's List member, your Answers profile is associated with your membership log-in. To change the image on your Angie's List account, sign in and click "My Account" at the very upper right. From that dropdown menu, select "Edit Profile."

Now you'll be on the member details screen, click on the "Edit" icon towards the upper right:

Now you're ready to make some changes! Hover your mouse over this icon and click the "Edit" link that appears in its upper right on hover:


And you should be able to upload your pic.

Answered 7 years ago by JP