Ask Your Question

Angie's List Answers is the trusted spot to ask home improvement and health questions and get answers from service companies, health providers and consumers. For ratings and reviews on companies in your area, search Angie's List.

 
 
or
Submit
Top 30 Days Experts
Rank Leader Points*
1 gbafreview 640
2 kstreett 240
3 Guest_9020487 110
4 Guest_9190926 105
5 GoldenKid 100
6 ahowell 95
7 KnowledgeBase 95
8 skbloom 80
9 Guest_98024861 70
10 Guest_9311297 70

*Updates every 4 hours

Browse Projects By Category

Question DetailsAsked on 2/12/2014

how to find the best autobody repair place? near Houston, Tx Brand new Infinity less than week old minor dent

Auto body repair new SUV minor dent 2014 infinity Q70 i'm not worried about savings on this one. Its my girlfriends brand new car and I want the best available. need I mention than it was my Harley that fell off the stand into it?!! This is a 6 inch long verticle indention from either my mirror or my clutch lever making contact with the passenger door mid way down the door panel . The infinity is less than a week old and I'm in the dog house bad.

Do you have the same question? Follow this Question


3 Answers

1
Vote

Is it a hard crease?


Can you pust up a picture.



Answered 5 years ago by WoWHomeSolutions

1
Vote

Hello, this is Kiel with Angie's List. You'll want to log in at www.angieslist.com and search for the category Auto Service to see our top rated providers in that area. You can also contact our call center at 1-888-944-5478 or send a written request to memberservices@angieslist.com for more information.


Call center hours:

Mon-Fri: 8:30am – 8:15pm ET
Sat: 8:30am – 3:00pm ET

Thanks so much!

Answered 5 years ago by KielH

0
Votes

Better opt for 2 dozen roses tomorrow.


Good luck.

Answered 5 years ago by Davidhughes