Ask Your Question

Angie's List Answers is the trusted spot to ask home improvement and health questions and get answers from service companies, health providers and consumers. For ratings and reviews on companies in your area, search Angie's List.

 
 
or
Submit
Top 30 Days Experts
Rank Leader Points*
1 gbafreview 640
2 kstreett 240
3 Guest_9020487 110
4 Guest_9190926 105
5 GoldenKid 100
6 ahowell 95
7 KnowledgeBase 95
8 skbloom 80
9 Guest_98024861 70
10 Guest_9311297 70

*Updates every 4 hours

Browse Projects By Category

Question DetailsAsked on 5/18/2015

looking for good hairdresser in oconomowoc, wi 53066 (area)

Do you have the same question? Follow this Question


2 Answers

Voted Best Answer
1
Vote

Hi JoAnn,

This is Sarah B. in Member Care. I'm happy to help!

I was able to find several rated Hairdressers in your area. For your current need though, our Snapfix specialists would also be able to do all of the dialing for you, match you up with a top rated company and arrange to have them call you to figure out the logistics. If this sounds like something you would be interested in, please fill out the form in the link below and our Snapfix Team will take it from there!

http://www.angieslist.com/fix/

If you would like to reach out to these providers yourself, please let me know. I’d be happy to send these to you. No matter which option you choose, I hope you’ll take the time to fill out a review when the work is done.

Please let me know if I can assist further. You can respond to this thread or submit a new Answers post. You can also reach us at memberservices@angieslist.com. We're happy to help, JoAnn!

Answered 4 years ago by Member Services

0
Votes

I appreciate your wanting to further assist me but I'd rather contact your recommendations on my own.


What hairdressers should I consider?

Answered 4 years ago by joface17

0
Votes

Hi,

This is Kyle K from Member Care. Thanks for following up with us!

I apologize for any confusion caused but your Classic subscription expired on 09/24/14. In order to receive a list of hairdressers you will need to renew your subscription. There are a few different ways that you can renew your membership with us. After signing in to your account at www.angieslist.com, select “Manage My Account,” under the “Account” drop-down menu. You will then be able to review current pricing options in your area and renew your membership by clicking on the “Renew” button. Additionally, you can call us toll-free at 1-888-944-5478 and speak with one of our Member Care Specialists. They will be happy to help renew your account right over the phone.

Answered 4 years ago by Member Services