Ask Your Question

Angie's List Answers is the trusted spot to ask home improvement and health questions and get answers from service companies, health providers and consumers. For ratings and reviews on companies in your area, search Angie's List.

 
 
or
Submit
Top 30 Days Experts
Rank Leader Points*
1 gbafreview 560
2 kstreett 240
3 Guest_9020487 110
4 Guest_9190926 105
5 GoldenKid 100
6 ahowell 95
7 KnowledgeBase 95
8 skbloom 80
9 Guest_98024861 70
10 Guest_9311297 70

*Updates every 4 hours

Browse Projects By Category

Question DetailsAsked on 12/24/2012

need plumber on long island ny

for heating system

Do you have the same question? Follow this Question


2 Answers

Voted Best Answer
1
Vote

Have you checked Angie’s List? Angie’s List Answersis a great place to find advice from professionals, but for ratings, reviewsand information to hire the companies you need, visit www.angieslist.comtoday, where you'll find tons of reviews and other information you need to make the best Long Island plumber hiring decision possible.


If you're not yet an Angie's List member, use the discount code ANSWERS when you join to get 20% off a year's worth of access to the List.



Source: 

Answered 6 years ago by JP

0
Votes

If you are a Member of Angie's List, just log on and find the best Plumber! If not join now an find the best!www

Source: http://www.bayareacool.com

Answered 6 years ago by BayAreaAC

0
Votes

Have you checked Angie’s List? I have only been a membersince July or August and have saved a ton of time and money over hiring thewrong guys. (I wish they had a service like this for employee screening.)

Angie’s List Answers is a great place to find advice fromprofessionals, but for ratings, reviews and information to hire the companies,visit www.angieslist.com today.The easiest way to look up a contractor's reviews on Angie's List would be to joinAngie's List and get access to the reviews and other information you'relooking for (use discount code EASY for a discount on a 1-year membership ifyou do).

Or you can call them at 1-888-944-5478,

or email them at memberservices@angieslist.com

or LiveChat with them - their helpful neighborhood specialists can help you decideif the List contains the info you're looking for.

Answered 6 years ago by Vern